Blue/White Control

Jonathan Riley 1st Place

2 Planar Cleansing 1 Perilous Vault 1 Celestial Flare 1 Aetherspouts 1 Last Breath 1 Syncopate 3 Azorius Charm 4 Dissolve 1 Essence Scatter 2 Rapid Hybridization 1 Elixir of Immortality 4 Supreme Verdict 1 Azorius Keyrune 4 Jace, Architect of Thought 4 Sphinx's Revelation 2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 3 Mutavault 3 Plains 4 Hallowed Fountain 4 Temple of Enlightenment 6 Island 3 Temple of Silence 4 Temple of Deceit Sideboard: 2 Reprisal 1 Planar Cleansing 2 Phyrexian Revoker 1 Negate 1 Deicide 3 Dispel 3 Archangel of Thune 2 Polymorphist's Jest

Mono-Black Devotion

Nick Werner 2nd Place

4 Pack Rat 4 Desecration Demon 4 Nightveil Specter 4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel 4 Thoughtseize 2 Sign in Blood 3 Underworld Connections 3 Bile Blight 3 Devour Flesh 4 Hero's Downfall 1 Ultimate Price 18 Swamp 2 Temple of Malady 4 Mutavault 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 2 Duress 3 Lifebane Zombie 2 Pharika's Cure 1 Underworld Connections 1 Liliana Vess 1 Erebos, God of the Dead 2 Doom Blade 1 Ultimate Price 2 Drown in Sorrow

Mono-Blue Devotion

Daniel Weingard 3rd Place

4 Frostburn Weird 4 Cloudfin Raptor 4 Thassa, God of the Sea 4 Nightveil Specter 4 Master of Waves 4 Tidebinder Mage 4 Judge's Familiar 2 Domestication 1 Polymorphist's Jest 1 Cyclonic Rift 2 Military Intelligence 1 Rapid Hybridization 4 Mutavault 20 Island 1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Sideboard: 2 Gainsay 4 Dissolve 2 Domestication 2 Jace, Memory Adept 2 Dispel 2 Negate 1 Cyclonic Rift

Blue/Green Chord of Calling

Dylan Fay 4th Place

4 Elvish Mystic 4 Sylvan Caryatid 4 Burning-Tree Emissary 3 Voyaging Satyr 2 Polukranos, World Eater 3 Prophet of Kruphix 1 Nylea, God of the Hunt 1 Aetherling 1 Hornet Queen 1 Reclamation Sage 1 Phyrexian Revoker 1 Prime Speaker Zegana 1 Nylea's Disciple 1 Arbor Colossus 4 Chord of Calling 2 Cyclonic Rift 3 Kiora, the Crashing Wave 4 Temple of Mystery 4 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 4 Breeding Pool 7 Forest 4 Yavimaya Coast Sideboard: 2 Rapid Hybridization 2 Reclamation Sage 3 Setessan Tactics 1 Garruk, Caller of Beasts 2 Nylea's Disciple 1 Polukranos, World Eater 4 Mistcutter Hydra

Mono-Black Devotion

Miguel Chavez 5th Place

4 Desecration Demon 3 Nightveil Specter 3 Lifebane Zombie 4 Scavenging Ooze 4 Pack Rat 4 Hero's Downfall 4 Thoughtseize 4 Abrupt Decay 3 Ultimate Price 2 Golgari Charm 4 Overgrown Tomb 4 Llanowar Wastes 4 Temple of Malady 4 Mutavault 8 Swamp 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 1 Erebos, God of the Dead 4 Duress 2 Drown in Sorrow 2 Bile Blight 2 Pharika's Cure 2 Doom Blade 2 Dark Betrayal

Mono-Black Devotion

Ronnie Owens 6th Place

4 Pack Rat 4 Desecration Demon 4 Lifebane Zombie 4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel 4 Thoughtseize 3 Sign in Blood 3 Underworld Connections 2 Bile Blight 2 Devour Flesh 3 Hero's Downfall 1 Ultimate Price 1 Liliana Vess 19 Swamp 4 Mutavault 2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 2 Pithing Needle 1 Erebos, God of the Dead 2 Pharika's Cure 2 Dark Betrayal 4 Duress 1 Ultimate Price 2 Doom Blade 1 Whip of Erebos

Esper Midrange

Chris Brickey 7th Place

3 Obzedat, Ghost Council 2 Desecration Demon 3 Brimaz, King of Oreskos 3 Lyev Skyknight 3 Pack Rat 3 Thoughtseize 3 Devour Flesh 3 Detention Sphere 2 Underworld Connections 2 Hero's Downfall 2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 2 Supreme Verdict 1 Duress 1 Ultimate Price 1 Deicide 1 Whip of Erebos 1 Obzedat's Aid 1 Silence the Believers 4 Godless Shrine 4 Temple of Silence 4 Hallowed Fountain 4 Temple of Enlightenment 4 Temple of Deceit 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 1 Mana Confluence 1 Swamp 1 Plains Sideboard: 3 Nyx-Fleece Ram 2 Doom Blade 2 Dark Betrayal 2 Negate 2 Glare of Heresy 2 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver 1 Deicide 1 Sin Collector

Mono-Blue Devotion

Paul Rinaldi 8th Place

4 Frostburn Weird 4 Cloudfin Raptor 4 Thassa, God of the Sea 4 Nightveil Specter 4 Master of Waves 4 Tidebinder Mage 4 Judge's Familiar 1 Hypnotic Siren 2 Domestication 2 Bident of Thassa 1 Cyclonic Rift 1 Rapid Hybridization 4 Mutavault 20 Island 1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Sideboard: 2 Domestication 1 Omenspeaker 3 Jace, Architect of Thought 1 Jace, Memory Adept 2 Negate 2 Gainsay 1 Swan Song 1 Rapid Hybridization 1 Dispel 1 Dissolve