Esper Dragons

Erik Klump 1st Place

3 Island 2 Swamp 2 Caves of Koilos 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 2 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 4 Temple of Deceit 4 Dismal Backwater 4 Polluted Delta 4 Temple of Enlightenment 1 Flooded Strand 4 Dig Through Time 4 Silumgar's Scorn 3 Anticipate 2 Ultimate Price 2 Bile Blight 3 Dissolve 2 Thoughtseize 2 Foul-Tongue Invocation 2 Crux of Fate 2 Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3 Dragonlord Ojutai 3 Hero's Downfall 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Sideboard: 2 Dragonlord Silumgar 1 Pearl Lake Ancient 1 Negate 1 Dragonlord's Prerogative 2 Thoughtseize 2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 2 Bile Blight 2 Drown in Sorrow 2 Foul-Tongue Invocation

Esper Dragons

Devin Boyd 2nd Place

3 Bile Blight 3 Dig Through Time 3 Hero's Downfall 2 Ultimate Price 4 Silumgar's Scorn 3 Icefall Regent 2 Dissolve 1 Dragonlord's Prerogative 3 Crux of Fate 2 Jace's Ingenuity 3 Anticipate 2 Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2 Foul-Tongue Invocation 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 2 Opulent Palace 4 Temple of Deceit 4 Dismal Backwater 4 Polluted Delta 6 Island 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 2 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 3 Swamp Sideboard: 3 Drown in Sorrow 1 Pearl Lake Ancient 2 Thoughtseize 1 Ultimate Price 1 Dragonlord Silumgar 1 Disdainful Stroke 1 Foul-Tongue Invocation 2 Stratus Dancer 1 Dragonlord's Prerogative 1 Negate 1 Bile Blight

Esper Dragons

Kevin Bergener 3rd Place

2 Icefall Regent 2 Dragonlord Ojutai 2 Dragonlord Silumgar 2 Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 3 Foul-Tongue Invocation 3 Hero's Downfall 3 Dig Through Time 2 Crux of Fate 3 Anticipate 4 Silumgar's Scorn 1 Dragonlord's Prerogative 2 Ultimate Price 2 Dissolve 2 Thoughtseize 3 Temple of Enlightenment 2 Temple of Silence 4 Temple of Deceit 4 Polluted Delta 4 Dismal Backwater 2 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 3 Island 3 Swamp 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 1 Stratus Dancer 1 Foul-Tongue Invocation 3 Drown in Sorrow 1 Perilous Vault 1 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver 1 Disdainful Stroke 1 Bile Blight 2 Negate 2 Thoughtseize 2 Jorubai Murk Lurker

Abzan Aggro

Tian Zhang 4th Place

2 Temple of Malady 2 Temple of Silence 2 Llanowar Wastes 1 Valorous Stance 3 Caves of Koilos 3 Abzan Charm 4 Windswept Heath 3 Surrak, the Hunt Caller 3 Rakshasa Deathdealer 4 Siege Rhino 2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 4 Fleecemane Lion 3 Dromoka's Command 4 Anafenza, the Foremost 4 Hero's Downfall 2 Mana Confluence 2 Ultimate Price 2 Brimaz, King of Oreskos 4 Sandsteppe Citadel 2 Plains 2 Forest Sideboard: 1 Dromoka's Command 3 Drown in Sorrow 2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 2 Glare of Heresy 1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor 1 Foul-Tongue Invocation 4 Thoughtseize 1 Hornet Queen

Esper Dragons

Joseph Babadi 5th Place

3 Thoughtseize 1 Disdainful Stroke 3 Anticipate 1 Ultimate Price 2 Bile Blight 4 Silumgar's Scorn 2 Dissolve 3 Hero's Downfall 2 Foul-Tongue Invocation 1 Murderous Cut 2 Crux of Fate 4 Dig Through Time 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 2 Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3 Dragonlord Ojutai 1 Flooded Strand 1 Caves of Koilos 1 Temple of Silence 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 2 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 1 Swamp 3 Island 4 Dismal Backwater 4 Polluted Delta 4 Temple of Deceit 4 Temple of Enlightenment Sideboard: 2 Duress 1 Negate 1 Disdainful Stroke 1 Foul-Tongue Invocation 1 Virulent Plague 2 Drown in Sorrow 1 Erebos, God of the Dead 2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 2 Dragonlord's Prerogative 2 Dragonlord Silumgar

Abzan Aggro

Dustin Flora 6th Place

4 Fleecemane Lion 4 Rakshasa Deathdealer 4 Siege Rhino 4 Anafenza, the Foremost 2 Warden of the First Tree 2 Surrak, the Hunt Caller 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 4 Hero's Downfall 3 Dromoka's Command 3 Abzan Charm 1 Valorous Stance 1 Murderous Cut 1 Ultimate Price 1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor 4 Sandsteppe Citadel 4 Windswept Heath 3 Caves of Koilos 3 Llanowar Wastes 2 Plains 2 Forest 2 Temple of Malady 2 Temple of Silence 2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 1 Mana Confluence Sideboard: 4 Thoughtseize 3 Drown in Sorrow 3 Nissa, Worldwaker 1 Whip of Erebos 1 Ultimate Price 1 Glare of Heresy 1 Murderous Cut 1 Mastery of the Unseen

Abzan Midrange

Jesse Leake 7th Place

4 Siege Rhino 4 Fleecemane Lion 4 Courser of Kruphix 4 Thoughtseize 4 Hero's Downfall 3 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1 Utter End 1 Murderous Cut 1 Ultimate Price 2 Bile Blight 2 Read the Bones 4 Abzan Charm 4 Temple of Silence 4 Temple of Malady 4 Windswept Heath 4 Sandsteppe Citadel 3 Llanowar Wastes 1 Caves of Koilos 2 Forest 2 Plains 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 3 Duress 2 Read the Bones 3 End Hostilities 3 Drown in Sorrow 2 Erase 1 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Abzan Midrange

Neil Thomas 8th Place

3 Satyr Wayfinder 4 Siege Rhino 4 Sylvan Caryatid 4 Courser of Kruphix 2 Dragonlord Ojutai 1 Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1 Ashen Rider 2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 3 Abzan Charm 3 Hero's Downfall 2 Murderous Cut 1 Ultimate Price 2 Whip of Erebos 2 Thoughtseize 2 Forest 2 Plains 1 Caves of Koilos 1 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 2 Llanowar Wastes 2 Nomad Outpost 4 Sandsteppe Citadel 4 Temple of Malady 1 Temple of Silence 4 Windswept Heath 1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth Sideboard: 1 Arbor Colossus 1 Archfiend of Depravity 2 Fleecemane Lion 1 Merciless Executioner 1 Risen Executioner 2 Bile Blight 1 Erase 3 Drown in Sorrow 1 End Hostilities 1 Thoughtseize 1 Self-Inflicted Wound